QUESTION

What type of attorney do I hire to take someone to court for non-payment of a personal loan?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2011 on Debtor and Creditor - Florida
More details to this question:
What type of attorney do I hire to take someone to court for non-payment of a personal loan?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact a creditor's rights attorney. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2012 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters