QUESTION

What type of Lawyer do I need to help me collect funds owed to me from a Gold sale to an out of State Precious Metal Company

Asked on Aug 20th, 2012 on Collections - Alaska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact a creditor's rights attorney in the state where the sale occurred, or where the company is domiciled. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies. 
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 2:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters