QUESTION

What type of lawyer do i need when someone is not paying you money back on purchases made during a realtionship

Asked on Sep 20th, 2019 on Collections - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i am trying to find the correct lawyer for my legal issue. i dont see the options to choose from. i have an ex boyfriend who made purchases while were together useing my credit card. Now that we are no longer together he has stop making payments. What type of lawyer do I need to speak to about taking him to small claims court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Any lawyer who practices trial work or civil law can help you.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2019 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters