QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I use to sue a dental office that is illegally charging me?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2020 on Collections - Florida
More details to this question:
My wife used Aspen Dental to get invisiline. She paid in full well before her agreed time using our insurance, they would charge her and not the insurance company as agreed. She paid the total due and they are still sending us bills. Aspen Dental told her to disregard the bills and they sent the account to collections. She has perfect credit and does not owe this business anymore.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This starts as a contract lawsuit possily intertwined with a collection violation. There are a lot of pieces missing so this is not likely a contingent fee case at the onset.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2020 at 6:33 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters