QUESTION

what type of lawyer for purchasing business and property, trying to make me make a payment already made

Asked on Feb 18th, 2016 on Debtor and Creditor - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have proof of payment, then almost any attorney could help you. But, a business attorney would probably be best.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2016 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters