QUESTION

Yes how you doin I been working for 3 weeks and I haven't got paid yet how do I go bout that

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on Collections - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
This is illegal.  Call the New York State Department of Labor.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2017 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters