QUESTION

After divorce is final, how do i get the pension money my husband hid from the divorce?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I was divorced in 2011. I found 401K and pension documents that my ex hid, and i found them after the divorce. I'm told i can't go after it because i signed the separation agreement. I have a pension document that i know for a fact is real and i'm told i can't do anything about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What does the separation agreement say about this? Does it have a clause covering undisclosed assets?
Answered on Sep 30th, 2014 at 1:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters