QUESTION

Am I entitled to half a retirement from the future ex if he is retired already?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
This would depend on the length of your marriage among other things. You should consult an attorney.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2015 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters