QUESTION

Am I entitled to half of my husband’s Indian royalties?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I need more details but generally yes if they commenced during the marriage, no if they were pre-marital. Get counsel!
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters