QUESTION

Am I entitled to half our property if my name is on our house?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
I’ve been married for 1 year. My husband is talking divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Perhaps, it depends upon a lot more information that needs to be known in order to assist you. Go see a family attorney for a full discussion.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 10:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters