QUESTION

As USA citizen what rights u can avail after getting divorse can u ask for gov help regarding home OR SHELTER in general please answer

Asked on Oct 08th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
just needs a general info
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's impossible to answer based on your limited question. The availability of social services has nothing to do with a divorce.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2014 at 6:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters