QUESTION

Been separated for 12 yrs. He works for the state and has a pension. Am I entitles to some of his pension.

Asked on Nov 17th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If the pension was earned during the marriage there may be an entitlement to a share in the pension.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2014 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters