QUESTION

Can I divorce my wife if she just got her conditional?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2012 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
I want a divorce after she gets her conditional.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

I apologize, but I don't know what a "conditional" is? Please explain further.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2012 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse
Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
I can't answer your question because I don't know what a "conditional" is. If you let me know, I'll try to answer your question.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2012 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse
Her conditional what?
Answered on Aug 25th, 2012 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters