QUESTION

can i get an uncontested divorce if our only child is 18 years old?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2015 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can get an uncontested divorce so long as you both agree to the terms of your divorce.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 2:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters