QUESTION

can i move to delaware or connecticut to live if im going through a divprce

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's not enough information on which to base a full answer. If you have no children of the marriage there is no apparent reason why you could not move.
Answered on May 03rd, 2013 at 9:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters