QUESTION

Can i still live in my house while going through a divorce from my crazy wife?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Also can I have time(weekends) with my kids while living at home and going through a divorce?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There is no law that requires you to move out. Whether it's a good idea or not is a different question.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2013 at 3:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters