QUESTION

Can my soon to be ex husband sell our house without reaching an agreement through the courts or having a final divorce settlement?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
It is very unlikely that anyone would buy the house without title insurance, and they won't get it without your signature while yo are still married. Good luck.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2017 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters