QUESTION

Can myself and thirteen year old daughter legally stay in marital home until she is eighteen after my divorce

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Or If I agree now to a divorce after a two year separation,would I be entitled to more than 50% the familly home
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's impossible to determine based on that limited information. You should discuss your situation in detail witha local divorce lawyer.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2014 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters