QUESTION

Divorced, September 2019.QDRO: requested 4 separate occasions.Subpoena requested; attorney stopped the last QDRO because of the subpoena. Can't do b

Asked on Jan 09th, 2020 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
Can you do a QDRO and subpoena in the same month?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Maitland, FL at The Troum Law Firm, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The QDRO should have been incorporated in the Final Judgment and Marital Settlement Agreement. The QDRO would outline how and when it is issued. If there is a delay, then an enforcement can be filed by an experienced family lawyer.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2020 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters