QUESTION

Do a husband have any right to wife's pension,after over 20 yrs of marriage husbands only get's ss

Asked on Jan 12th, 2013 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
A pension paid into during the course of the marriage would be marital property subject to being split up by the Court.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters