QUESTION

do i have to file anything after final judgement settle to get my half of 401k..

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you will need a qualified domestic relations order. Wade P Jackman 248-594-9991
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters