QUESTION

Does a father have to pay car insurance in addition to the child support that he already pays

Asked on Mar 13th, 2016 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
What has to be paid and what doesn't have to be paid all depends on what was ordered, or what was agreed to in the property settlement agreement. 
Answered on Mar 19th, 2016 at 5:09 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters