QUESTION

Does my wife have to refile and serve me properly or is it dismissed and she has to refile all together?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
I was not served in a proper fashion. We went to court and the judge said that my wife did not serve me and denied her reason for a move out order.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
I will not guess what needs to be done in a case in which you've been to Court and are expected as a party and witness to a ruling to have vastly greater awareness than can I as a consultant unreasonably starved of information.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2015 at 2:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters