QUESTION

Does the State Bar of Texas require law offices to have a paper calendar?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
Does the State Bar of Texas require law offices to have a paper calendar or can they just have multiple backups of an electronic calendar? If they do require law office to have a paper calendar what rule require that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are no specific requirements for a calendar system. Lawyers differ in how they handle that responsibility but most lawyers probably have a computer system because it is available in many software programs.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2012 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters