QUESTION

how can I get my husband out of my home that I owned brfore marraige and is there a such thing as filing legal seperation papers in nj

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
No easy answers to both of your questions. Generally, spouses have a marital right to stay in a marital home independent of the record owner of the property. Legal separation is similar to what NJ calls "divorce from bed and board." If you want a consultation, please call. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters