QUESTION

How can I prove my wife lies in divorce ?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
She stated she lives with his son and he supports her. I know they live separately. How can I prove they live separately? I wouldn't like to hire investigator at this time. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Where does he live? Do you know his social security number? Using that information it may be possible to obtain proof.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 3:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters