QUESTION

How can my daughter who cannot afford a lawyer get a lawyer who can do it pro bono

Asked on Sep 05th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
she needs to know who to contact to get the help of a lawyer without cost.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
She can try through a social organization, church or legal clinic or perhaps the courthouse in her county has a list of low or no-cost legal services.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2012 at 8:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters