QUESTION

how can tell my divocre is official and done and do if my divorce paper need to be stamp by a judge to be offical

Asked on May 10th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
my x husband says im still married but I been move out from 2008 on father day he put me out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can check to see if there is a signed judgment of divorce. Without one you're still married.
Answered on May 10th, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters