QUESTION

How do I enforce my foreign divorce decree against my US husband and how do I find a reliable attorney to effect this on my behalf?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You would have to domesticate foreign decree in the Superior Court of the County where your husband resides.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters