QUESTION

How do I file a divorce if I just found out that my husband passed away two years ago in Mexico?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2015 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Arlington, TX at Law Office of Eric J. Smith
Update Your Profile
Congratulations. Your marriage ended 2 years ago. Anyone who charges you to get divorced is committing malpractice.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2015 at 5:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters