QUESTION

How do I find the best divorce attorney, in Brooklyn, New York

Asked on Sep 24th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The easy answer would be to say: call me! But - the better answer is that there is no one single "best" attorney - what you have to find is an attorney who is both well versed in the issues of your case and with whom you are comfortable. There are any number of referral services - and there are online sites including this one.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2012 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters