QUESTION

How do I formulate divorce settlement terms to suggest to my attorney?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2013 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
What format? How do I do this when my husband has ignored discovery requests?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
This is a question you should be working with your attorney, no one, in this forum, and possibly have the same amount of information and therefore capability to give you the guidance you need.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters