QUESTION

How do I get a pro bono lawyer to divorce my husband I am on disability

Asked on Oct 20th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I need a free lawyer in suffolk county new york
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you are indigent (which is different from "on disability") you can seek help at your county courthouse.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters