QUESTION

How do I get my husband out of jail for failure to pay spousal support?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2014 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I don't have the money to pay bail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Sayreville, NJ
2 Awards
He will need to make arrangements to satisfy the unpaid spousal support. Please call our office for an appointment so we can discuss your matter.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2014 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters