QUESTION

how do i get my husband to leave the home? his name is on the deed and

Asked on Jul 29th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Will be filing for divorce and.have asked my husband for separation for past 2years. Refuses to provide financial support and leave h.ome
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's not enough information on which to base an answer. Contact a local attorney and discuss your situation in detail - then come up with a plan.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2014 at 12:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters