QUESTION

how do i sue my wife for me working and not gettiing paid.she has been seeing ex boyfriend and

Asked on Dec 13th, 2015 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
i have work with her for over 3 yrs and didn't received money that was owed to me.lost jobs because she wanted me to continue to work for free.she has took money and used it toward her own pleasures.plus she is cheating on me.and putting me in further dept that i cant get out.alienation affection does that cover Michigan area
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Much more information is needed. If you are from Washtenaw County, please call me to discuss your situation. Otherwise, give many more facts and you location for the best chance at finding a lawyer to help you. Good Luck.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters