QUESTION

How long do I have to respond to an Application for Attorney Fees to the Judge for his ruling?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That question doesn't make sense as written. If you're asking how long you have to respond to a motion, the return date is on the Notice of Motion - but that may not be the date on which your response is due. Motion practice is not a do-it-yourself project. Have your papers reviewed by at attorney.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2012 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters