QUESTION

how much around does a divorce cost usually in the state of new york?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I live in new york iam married with one child under one I wanna get a divorce and wanted to noe around about price
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It depends upon a number of things: 1) what part of New York, 2) how much fighting will you and your spouse do, 3) how much property/how many 401k/pensions are there to divide
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters