QUESTION

How much do I have to pay for my daughter after I get a divorce ?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child support is primarily dependent on your income, your spouse's income and the amount of time you spend with your daughter. There may be other factors such as hardship etc. These factors are placed into a software program called a 'dissomaster' and this is the main way that the court (and attorneys) determine the appropriate child support.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters