QUESTION

I am a us citizen, I served my husband in Canada, where can he have them notorized?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not sure what you mean by "them" - but he can either come to the United States, find a notary in Canada, or go to the U.S. consulate.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2014 at 2:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters