QUESTION

i am planning to give divorcee to my wife due to family problem and we have 4 months old baby

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
i have question that if i move back to my native country what will happne and what i ahve to do so that my inlaws wont harrass me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The law can't help you as to your in laws. Further, no matter where you move you have an obligation to support your child. You should consult a local divorce attorney and work out an appropriate settlement.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters