QUESTION

i came home and my house was empty and ny wife moved to utah, what are my rights

Asked on Nov 07th, 2013 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You would need to file an action so as to get the Court involved, get your property restored, and depending on whether you file a divorce or separation action, get a Court Order in place.  
Answered on Nov 07th, 2013 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters