QUESTION

I filed a complaint on my husband for bigamy and falsifying documents and statements, do I need to show up with a lawyer....because he has one..

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2013 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
he ccommitted bigamy. so i pressed charges on him for tthe bbigamy aand ffalsifying sstatements aand ddocuments ddo i nneed a llawyer aalthough hhe oobtained oone....even iif i ddidnt ddo aanything.....and wwhen aand iif i go tto gget a llawyer wwhat ccategory ddoes tthis ffall iinto.....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony, including Establishment, Modification, Termination, and Enforcement Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
Reviews not shown
2 Awards
Taiwanna, I just answered your last question.  Please see that answer.  David F. Salvaggio, Esq.  
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:18 PM

SALVAGGIO LAW GROUP LLC (877) 355-5281 www.salvaggiolaw.net This answer is not intended to be legal advice. Please consult an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters