QUESTION

I got divorced on March 2009 can I still get alimony? What percentage of his pay could it be.

Asked on Nov 25th, 2012 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
We have a 17 year old daughter who lives with me. I did not apply for the divorce. He moved out willingly it was his idea.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Hackensack, NJ at Schultz and Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
This is not an answer that I can give you with that little of information you provided. You need your divorce agreement and to sit down with a family law attorney to discuss everything.  You can certainly call my office to schedule an appointment and I would be pleased to give you a consultation.  201-880-9770.  Thank you!
Answered on Nov 26th, 2012 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters