QUESTION

I have a legal separation document and would like this to be converted to a divorce document and filed.

Asked on Aug 25th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact a local attorney and arrange for the drafting and filing of the appropriate paperwork. It's relatively easy, but the specifics will depend upon the content of the separation agreement.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 12:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters