QUESTION

I HAVE DEEN DIVORCE FOR OVER SIX YEARS CAN MY EX-WIFE ASK FOR HALF OF MY NEW YORK CITY PENISON NOW.SHE DID NOT ASK FOR IT IN THE DECREE BEFORE.

Asked on Jul 26th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
She can ask - but whether she'll get anywhere will depend on an analysis of the divorce and the settlement or judgment of divorce.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2012 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters