QUESTION

I HAVE DIVORCE FOR OVER SIX YEARS IN NEW YORK STATE. MY EX-WIFE DID NOT ASK FOR ANYTHING IN THE CASE .CAN SHE REQUST HALF OF MY PENSION NOW

Asked on Jul 26th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
IN THE DECREE WE BOTH DID NOT ASK FOR ANYTHING
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
She can ask - but whether she'll get anywhere will depend on an analysis of the divorce and the settlement or judgment of divorce.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2012 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters