QUESTION

I live in Florida my husband file a divorce but he has not done his Parenting classes I did can we still get devorce

Asked on Dec 13th, 2019 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
I live in Florida my husband file for a devorce I did the Parenting classes in had my two year of tax returns my ex is not being compliant can we still get a divorce even if he not being compliant
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Boca Raton, FL at Klein Law Group
Update Your Profile
To keep things clean, you should file a Motion to Compel your husband to take the parenting class. Be sure to notice the motion for a hearing. Good luck!
Answered on Dec 14th, 2019 at 6:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters