QUESTION

I married in the philippines the woman is married under another name she married me under a different name i want a annualment

Asked on Oct 10th, 2012 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
she also wants me to petittion her under a nother name saying she was never married and has no children she had 3
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
yes - if the person you have married is still married, then you are entitled to an annulment. 
Answered on Oct 11th, 2012 at 3:23 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters