QUESTION

I moved out and am getting a divorce. Am I responsible for paying 1/2 the bills until the divorce is final?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Not necessarily, but it depends on the circumstance. see a good local attorney for advice how best to move forward. good luck.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters